Results of the World Series by Leonhart 2017.
In Saint-Wendel, Germany, 14-17 September 2017.
Women ECL
BEARS BERLIN (TS 1) KICK IT STUTTGART STORMRIDERS SOFIA
Men ECL
EVRY LES COYOTES TFC LUZERN TFBS KOBLENZ
Open Singles
Yannik HANSEN (DEU) Benjamin STRUTH (DEU) Fabio FERREIRA (LUX)
Women Singles
Ekaterina ATANASOVA (BGR) Cindy FERREIRA DA FONTE (LUX) Katja DWENGER (DEU)
Junior Singles
Raphael HAMPEL (DEU) Dominik SCHMITZ (DEU) Marvin POHL (DEU)
Senior Singles
Ulrich STOEPEL (DEU) Heinz KIESSLING (DEU) Alexander PASCHIN (DEU)
Open Doubles
Yannick CORREIA (LUX) - Frédéric COLLIGNON (BEL) Semin MENSAH (DEU) - Finn MEYER (DEU) Giuliano BENTIVOGLIO (BEL) - Sébastien MECKES (FRA)
Mixed Doubles
Felix DROESE (DEU) - Viviane WIDJAJA (DEU) Cindy FERREIRA DA FONTE (LUX) - Miguel DOS SANTOS LOTE (FRA) Hannes WALLIMANN (CHE) - Sandra GÄUMANN (CHE)
Women Doubles
Ekaterina ATANASOVA (BGR) - Blagovesta GEROVA (BGR) Christiane NOWACK (DEU) - Thuy-van TRUONG (DEU) Viviane WIDJAJA (DEU) - Nina SCHÜTZ (DEU)
Junior Doubles
Yannic HARTMANN (DEU) - Maurice VELASCO (DEU) Marek VRABEĽ (SVK) - Patrik ONDEK (SVK) Dominik SCHMITZ (DEU) - Marvin POHL (DEU)
Senior Doubles
Ulrich STOEPEL (DEU) - Klaus GOTTESLEBEN (DEU) Piet SENDEN (NLD) - Horst MEISTERS (NLD) Rüdiger TREINEN (DEU) - Wolfgang LAWALL (DEU)
Speed. Open Doubles
Géza KISS (HUN) - Gábor ROZSOS (HUN) Martin DOUSA (CZE) - Peter CINGEL (SVK) Fabio FERREIRA (LUX) - Bruno GONCALVES (LUX)
Classic Open Doubles
Fabio FERREIRA (LUX) - Bruno GONCALVES (LUX) Henk HABETS (NLD) - Robert ATHA (GBR) Frank BRAUNS (DEU) - Björn HOFFMANN (DEU)
Speedball W. Doubles
Edina FORGACS (HUN) - Andrea SAGI (HUN) Nina SCHÜTZ (DEU) - Susanne KÄCKEL (DEU) Ekaterina ATANASOVA (BGR) - Blagovesta GEROVA (BGR)
Classic W. Doubles
Mechtilde WIJERS (NLD) - Amber STARREN (NLD) Noémi TAKÁCS (HUN) - Cindy KUBIATOWICZ (CHE) Nina SCHÜTZ (DEU) - Susanne KÄCKEL (DEU)
Speedball J. Doubles
Dominik SCHMITZ (DEU) - Marvin POHL (DEU) Marek VRABEĽ (SVK) - Patrik ONDEK (SVK) Kevin SCHULZ (DEU) - Maurice KLASS (DEU)
Classic J. Doubles
Yannik WOHLTORF (DEU) - Maurice VELASCO (DEU) Justin SCHMIDT DUARTE (DEU) - Michel KLAFFKE (DEU) Dominik SCHMITZ (DEU) - Marvin POHL (DEU)
Speedball S. Doubles
Piet SENDEN (NLD) - Horst MEISTERS (NLD) Hans-friedrich KIRCHER (DEU) - Ulrich STOEPEL (DEU) David ZIEMANN (GBR) - Dave OATES (GBR)
Classic S. Doubles
Claus CORNELIUS (DEU) - Josef CORNELIUS (DEU) Werner JUNGGEBURTH (DEU) - Alexander PASCHIN (DEU) Frank MURER (DEU) - Karl-heinz HELDBERG (DEU)
Full results here.